XS Sights Tritium Stripe Front Sight - Green With White Outline

Xs Sights Tritium Stripe Front Sight - Green With White Outline - Front Sight for AR-15 - view 1
Xs Sights Tritium Stripe Front Sight - Green With White Outline - Front Sight for AR-15 - view 2
Buy Now

XS Sights

Overview

The XS Sights Tritium Stripe Front Sight offers a fixed design that incorporates an illuminated tritium element, ensuring visibility in low-light conditions while maintaining a robust steel construction for durability. This front sight's green illumination with a white outline aids in quick target acquisition, making it an excellent choice for builders who prioritize accuracy and reliability under varying lighting situations. You'll frequently find this sight paired with mid-length gas system builds chambered in 5.56 NATO, where its performance can significantly enhance shooting precision.

Specifications

MPNAR20016
Fixed FoldingFixed
IlluminatedYes
StyleForged
PositionFront
MaterialSteel
ColorAluminum

Available Merchants(3)

Prices checked

Price Alert

Get an email if the price drops 10% or more.
Palmetto State Armory logo
Palmetto State Armory
$9.99 shipping (free over $99)
Shipping Speed
In Stock
$79.99
Classic Firearms logo
Classic Firearms
Shipping varies
Shipping Speed
In Stock
$79.99
AT3 Tactical logo
AT3 Tactical
Shipping TBD
Shipping Speed
In Stock
$79.99

September 2026 on GunPartPicker

XS Sights Tritium Stripe Front Sight - Green With White Outline ranked #11 of the 27 front sights builders added on GunPartPicker in September 2026. Builders have been adding it to their builds on GunPartPicker since February 2026. All time, it is the eighth most added front sight on the site. Builds with this front sight are mostly chambered in 5.56 NATO (83%, then .223 Wylde 13%), split between mid-length (55%) and carbine-length (25%) gas systems, and nearly all AR-15.

Availability is good: it was in stock at one retailer or another nearly every day in September 2026, and today all 3 retailers we track have it in stock. The best price crept up from $67.99 to $79.99 over September 2026. Buying today, the lowest price is $79.99 at Palmetto State Armory, above September's low of $67.99, so a better deal may come back.

Trending front sights →

Updated · from real builds on GunPartPicker · Prices checked · refreshed daily across 37 retailers

Not sure which front sight to pick?

We ranked every front sight by how often it shows up in real builds on GunPartPicker.

Read the guide: AR-15 Front Sight Guide →

Frequently Built With

The part most often added in each category by the builds that include this one

Build Configuration Breakdown

Aggregated and anonymized data showing how builders use this product

Platform

100%
AR-15100%

Caliber

82.6%
5.56 NATO82.6%
.223 Wylde13%
300 Blackout4.3%

Gas System

55%
Mid-Length55%
Carbine25%
Rifle15%
Pistol5%

Builds Featuring This Part

See all builds →

Builds in the community that include the Xs Sights Tritium Stripe Front Sight - Green With White Outline

BuildPartsTotal
Carbine 16" 5.56 build
Carbine 16" 5.56
37$6703.25
Yankee Hill Machine 8" build
Yankee Hill Machine 8"
24$6570.61
home defense 14.5" 5.56 build
home defense 14.5" 5.56
22$4787.93

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Be the first to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!