Battle Arms Development BATTLE ARMS AUTHORITY ELITE BILLET Lightweight AR-15 Receiver Set, 7075-T6 Aluminum, Ambi.

Battle Arms Development BATTLE ARMS AUTHORITY ELITE BILLET Lightweight AR-15 Receiver Set, 7075-T6 Aluminum, Ambi. - Lower Receiver for AR-15 - view 1
Battle Arms Development BATTLE ARMS AUTHORITY ELITE BILLET Lightweight AR-15 Receiver Set, 7075-T6 Aluminum, Ambi. - Lower Receiver for AR-15 - view 2
Buy Now

Plan where it ships

Firearms ship to a dealer (FFL), not your door. Pick one now to see your full cost.

Battle Arms Development

Overview

The Battle Arms Development Authority Elite Billet Lightweight AR-15 Receiver Set is a stripped lower receiver crafted from 7075-T6 aluminum, designed to provide exceptional strength while keeping weight to a minimum. Its ambidextrous controls facilitate ease of use for both right- and left-handed shooters, making it a versatile choice for any build. This receiver set is particularly popular in builds chambered in 5.56 NATO, aligning with common preferences among builders for a reliable and lightweight platform.

Specifications

MPNBAD556AMBISET
PlatformAR-15
AssemblyStripped
StyleBillet
ControlsAmbidextrous
Caliber5.56 NATO
Material7075-T6 Aluminum

Available Merchants(2)

Prices checked

Stock Alert

Get an email when this is back in stock.
Classic Firearms logo
Classic Firearms
Shipping varies
Shipping Speed
Out of Stock
$549.00
BattleHawk Armory logo
BattleHawk Armory
Shipping varies
Shipping Speed
Out of Stock
$549.00

September 2026 on GunPartPicker

Battle Arms Development BATTLE ARMS AUTHORITY ELITE BILLET Lightweight AR-15 Receiver Set, 7075-T6 Aluminum, Ambi. ranked #166 of the 477 lower receivers builders added on GunPartPicker in September 2026. Builders have been adding it to their builds on GunPartPicker since February 2026. All time, it ranks #266 of the 1,136 lower receivers builders have added. Builds with this lower receiver are mostly chambered in 5.56 NATO (75%, then 300 Blackout 25%), mostly on mid-length gas (67%, then pistol-length 33%), and nearly all AR-15.

It was in stock most days in September 2026, but today none of the 2 retailers we track has it in stock right now. Prices barely moved in September 2026, holding around $549, so there haven't been real sales lately. Listed prices start at $549 at Classic Firearms for when it comes back.

Trending lower receivers →

Updated · from real builds on GunPartPicker · Prices checked · refreshed daily across 37 retailers

Not sure which lower receiver to pick?

We ranked every lower receiver by how often it shows up in real builds on GunPartPicker.

Read the guide: AR-15 Lower Receiver Trends →

Frequently Built With

The part most often added in each category by the builds that include this one

Build Configuration Breakdown

Aggregated and anonymized data showing how builders use this product

Caliber

75%
5.56 NATO75%
300 Blackout25%

Gas System

66.7%
Mid-Length66.7%
Pistol33.3%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Be the first to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!