Radian Enhanced Bolt Carrier Group - 5.56

Radian Radian Enhanced Bolt Carrier Group - 5.56
Buy Now

Radian

Overview

The Radian Enhanced Bolt Carrier Group - 5.56 is a bolt carrier group. Compare prices from multiple merchants and find the best deal.

Specifications

MPN3734
Caliber5.56 NATO
FinishNitride

Available Merchants(3)

Prices checked

Stock Alert

Get an email when this is back in stock.
Dirty Bird Industries logo
Dirty Bird Industries
~$9.95 est. shipping
Shipping Speed
Out of Stock
$209.95
AR15 Discounts logo
AR15 Discounts
~$9.99 est. shipping
Shipping Speed
Out of Stock
$209.95
Sportsmans Outdoor Superstore logo
Sportsmans Outdoor Superstore
Flat rate shipping
Shipping Speed
Out of Stock
$239.99

October 2026 on GunPartPicker

Radian Enhanced Bolt Carrier Group - 5.56 ranked #143 of the 258 bolt carrier groups builders added on GunPartPicker in October 2026. Builders have been adding it to their builds on GunPartPicker since March 2026. All time, it ranks #91 of the 505 bolt carrier groups builders have added. Builds with this bolt carrier group are mostly chambered in 5.56 NATO (80%, then .223 Wylde 20%), split between carbine-length (38%) and mid-length (38%) gas systems, and nearly all AR-15.

It was out of stock everywhere we track for all of October 2026, and today none of the 3 retailers we track has it in stock right now. Listed prices start at $209.95 at AR15 Discounts for when it comes back.

Trending bolt carrier groups →

Updated · from real builds on GunPartPicker · Prices checked · refreshed daily across 37 retailers

Not sure which bolt carrier group to pick?

We ranked every bolt carrier group by how often it shows up in real builds on GunPartPicker.

Read the guide: The Most Trusted AR-15 BCGs →

Frequently Built With

The part most often added in each category by the builds that include this one

Build Configuration Breakdown

Aggregated and anonymized data showing how builders use this product

Caliber

80%
5.56 NATO80%
.223 Wylde20%

Gas System

37.5%
Carbine37.5%
Mid-Length37.5%
Rifle25%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Be the first to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!