Otter Creek Labs OCM5, 5.56mm, Black, Suppressor

2 options

Otter Creek Labs OCM5, 5.56mm, Black, Suppressor - Suppressor - view 1
Buy Now

Plan your Class 3 dealer

Suppressors go through a Class 3 (SOT) dealer, and the federal tax on them has been $0 since January 1, 2026. You still pay the dealer's transfer fee. Some states only allow suppressors and SBRs that are federally registered or possessed in compliance with federal law. Check your state's statute before you buy.

Federal and state suppressor rules

Otter Creek Labs

Overview

The Otter Creek Labs OCM5, 5.56mm, Black, Suppressor is a suppressor. Compare prices from multiple merchants and find the best deal.

Specifications

MPNOCM5
Caliber5.56 NATO
ColorBlack

Available Merchants(2)

Prices checked

Stock Alert

Get an email when this is back in stock.
BattleHawk Armory logo
BattleHawk Armory
Shipping varies
Shipping Speed
Out of Stock
$768.00
KY Gun Company logo
KY Gun Company
Flat rate shipping
Shipping Speed
Out of Stock
$768.00

September 2026 on GunPartPicker

Otter Creek Labs OCM5, 5.56mm, Black, Suppressor ranked #76 of the 163 suppressors builders added on GunPartPicker in September 2026. Builders have been adding it to their builds on GunPartPicker since April 2026. All time, it ranks #77 of the 462 suppressors builders have added. Builds with this suppressor are mostly chambered in 5.56 NATO (60%, then .223 Wylde 40%), mostly on carbine-length gas (67%, then mid-length 33%), and nearly all AR-15.

It was out of stock everywhere we track for all of September 2026, and today none of the 2 retailers we track has it in stock right now. Listed prices start at $768 at BattleHawk Armory for when it comes back.

Trending suppressors →

Updated · from real builds on GunPartPicker · Prices checked · refreshed daily across 37 retailers

Not sure which suppressor to pick?

We ranked every suppressor by how often it shows up in real builds on GunPartPicker.

Read the guide: AR-15 Suppressor Guide →

Frequently Built With

The part most often added in each category by the builds that include this one

Build Configuration Breakdown

Aggregated and anonymized data showing how builders use this product

Caliber

60%
5.56 NATO60%
.223 Wylde40%

Gas System

66.7%
Carbine66.7%
Mid-Length33.3%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Be the first to review

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!